Dr. Phyllis K. Nyinaku-Yeboah
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 22 years
- Graduation year: 1999
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1376502278
Dr. Phyllis K. Nyinaku-Yeboah MD
Hospitalist
She is located at Medical Center Boulevard in Winston Salem, NC 27157. Can help patients with the following: Atherosclerosis, Cholecystitis, Constipation, Cystitis, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Hyperlipidemia. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1376502278. Appointment can be made via the phone number (336) 716-2255. She is affiliated with 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Phyllis K. Nyinaku-Yeboah, being an hospitalist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Phyllis K. Nyinaku-Yeboah.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Prescription Refill
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Phyllis K. Nyinaku-Yeboah is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Hospitalist (also registered under: Practitioner - Internal Medicine) .
Bills through: Wake Forest University Health Sciences
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
Graduated in 1999Additional Specialities
- Internist
Looking for more Hospitalists?
Here are hospitalists in North Carolina you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Campus Box 7085 Unc Hospitals Chapel Hill Campus 101 Manning Drive Chapel Hill, 27599, NC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 508 Fulton Street Durham, 27705, NC
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 200 1001 Blythe Boulevard Charlotte, 28203, NC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 201 East Grover Street Shelby, 28150, NC
- Gender: Female
- Address: 100 Hospital Drive Hendersonville, 28792, NC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 10628 Park Road Charlotte, 28210, NC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 186 Kimel Park Drive Winston Salem, 27103, NC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 10628 Park Road Charlotte, 28210, NC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1200 North Elm Street Greensboro, 27401, NC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 612 Mocksville Avenue Salisbury, 28144, NC
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Phyllis K. Nyinaku-Yeboah treat?
Dr. Phyllis K. Nyinaku-Yeboah provides treatment for Atherosclerosis, Cholecystitis, Constipation, Cystitis, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Hyperlipidemia. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Phyllis K. Nyinaku-Yeboah?
Dr. Phyllis K. Nyinaku-Yeboah's office is located at Medical Center Boulevard in Winston Salem, NC 27157.
Has Dr. Phyllis K. Nyinaku-Yeboah affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Phyllis K. Nyinaku-Yeboah is affiliated with NORTH CAROLINA BAPTIST HOSPITAL.
Does Dr. Phyllis K. Nyinaku-Yeboah accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Phyllis K. Nyinaku-Yeboah accepts insurance.